Archive
verifiedWhat used to be running before venues changed it up.
Avenue 16 Kitchen & Bar
Spinach and Artichoke DipFood Special · Mon-Wed · retired 7 days ago
$13.95Wednesday Daily Special: Lime Mojito and WingsWing Night · Wed · retired 7 days ago
$16.95Big T's BBQ & Smokehouse
Lunch Specials & Kids Half Price TuesdayOther · Tue · retired 12 days ago
Rewards: 10% off first orderOther · retired 12 days ago
Black Bull Pub
Late Night Happy Hour drinksHappy Hour · retired 4 days ago
$6Happy Hour DrinksHappy Hour · retired 14 days ago
$6Blowers & Grafton (Creekside)
All Caesars (1oz)Happy Hour · Sun · retired 4 days ago
Alexander Keith's (20oz)Happy Hour · Tue · retired 4 days ago
OG Halifax Donair (regular)Food Special · Wed · retired 4 days ago
Any PizzaFood Special · Mon · retired 4 days ago
Borough Bar & Grill
Three Course Couple's MenuFood Special · Mon · retired today
$75Wine Wednesday - Half Price BottlesHappy Hour · Wed · retired today
Select Wine BottlesHappy Hour · Mon · retired today
$24.95Happy Hour Featured Food and BeveragesHappy Hour · retired today
$5Bowness Pub
WingsWing Night · Thu · retired today
$8.99Cheese BurgersFood Special · Sun · retired today
$9.99Steak Sandwich + 2nd for $5Food Special · Sat · retired today
$18.99PBR BucketsHappy Hour · Fri · retired today
$19Brewsmith Brewing Company
Feel Good Happy Hour: classic hot dogHappy Hour · Wed-Fri · retired 12 days ago
$5Feel Good Happy Hour: sleeve of core beerHappy Hour · Fri · retired 12 days ago
$5Brewsters Brewing Company (Crowfoot)
Thursday Half Price Boneless WingsWing Night · Thu · retired 26 days ago
Wednesday Jammin Fruited Sour $1 Off (16oz)Happy Hour · Wed · retired 26 days ago
Tuesday River City Raspberry Ale $1 Off (16oz)Happy Hour · Tue · retired 26 days ago
Tuesday Half Price Tempura CauliflowerFood Special · Tue · retired 26 days ago
Brixton Pub & Eatery
Handhelds $4 OffFood Special · Wed · retired 30 days ago
Shareables BOGO 50%Food Special · Sun · retired 30 days ago
Half Price WingsWing Night · Tue · retired 30 days ago
10 inch PizzaFood Special · Thu · retired 30 days ago
$17Cactus Club Cafe (Crowfoot)
Happy Hour Food and Drink DealsHappy Hour · retired 45 days ago
$5Half Price Wine BottlesHappy Hour · Mon · retired 45 days ago
Late Night Food and Drink DealsHappy Hour · retired 45 days ago
$5Charcut
Happy Hour - BeerHappy Hour · Wed-Thu · retired 1 day ago
Happy Hour - BeerHappy Hour · Tue · retired 1 day ago
Happy Hour - WineHappy Hour · Fri · retired 1 day ago
Charcut University District
Happy Hour 50% off wine, beer, cocktails, zero-proof and salumeriaHappy Hour · Tue-Fri · retired 2 days ago
Friends Cafe (Edgemont)
Monday Senior DiscountOther · Mon · retired 27 days ago
Jane Bond BBQ (Sage Hill)
Pint & BBQ bunHappy Hour · retired 9 days ago
$19Jug & brisket nachosHappy Hour · retired 9 days ago
$40Pint & jerkyHappy Hour · retired 9 days ago
$10Daily lunch specialFood Special · Sat · retired 9 days ago
$18Kampus Brewing Co.
Dixon's Domestic Bottle Happy HourHappy Hour · retired 7 days ago
$6.99Raspberry MojitosHappy Hour · Tue · retired 7 days ago
Select 8" PizzaFood Special · Wed · retired 7 days ago
$11.99Frozen MargaritasHappy Hour · Wed · retired 7 days ago
Leopold's Tavern - Sage Hill
Pints of Leo's LagerHappy Hour · retired 5 days ago
$5Smash Burger Jr.Food Special · retired 5 days ago
$5Leo's Island Iced TeaHappy Hour · retired 5 days ago
$5Late Night Menu Four FavouritesFood Special · retired 15 days ago
$5Leopold’s Tavern Calgary - Bowness
Smash Burger Jr.Food Special · retired 1 day ago
$5Leo's Island Iced TeaHappy Hour · retired 1 day ago
$5Pints of Leo's LagerHappy Hour · retired 1 day ago
$5Late Night Menu - Four FavouritesFood Special · retired 10 days ago
$5Levilla Restaurant
Takeout 15% OffOther · Sun, Wed, Thu · retired 2 days ago
Sunday Prime Rib Dinner (Petit)Food Special · Sun · retired 2 days ago
$56Mad Rose Pub
Garlic Cheese Bread (happy hour food)Food Special · Thu-Fri · retired 9 days ago
$13Potato Skins (happy hour food)Food Special · Wed-Thu · retired 9 days ago
$13Mad Rose Pub Royal Oak
Wings (Tuesday)Wing Night · Tue · retired 2 days ago
$9.99Lb of Wings (Happy Hour)Happy Hour · Tue · retired 2 days ago
$13Pizza & Flatbread (Wednesday)Food Special · Wed · retired 2 days ago
Appetizers (Monday)Food Special · Mon · retired 2 days ago
Moose's Beanery & Bar Room
Vintage BurgerFood Special · Fri · retired 14 days ago
$16.95Montreal Smoked Meat SandwichFood Special · Fri · retired 14 days ago
$18.95Nashville Chicken SandwichFood Special · Thu · retired 14 days ago
$17.95Wild Rose PintsHappy Hour · Tue · retired 14 days ago
$6.50Raj Palace
Dine-in discountOther · retired 7 days ago
Red Rock Bar & Grill
Daily Happy HourHappy Hour · retired 40 days ago
Ryuko West - Japanese Kitchen + Bar
Lunch Set - Salmon LoverFood Special · Tue-Wed · retired 5 days ago
$18Lunch Set - Sushi SetFood Special · Mon · retired 5 days ago
$18Lunch Set (Mon-Thu) - Chicken KatsuFood Special · Mon · retired 5 days ago
$16State & Main
WingsWing Night · Wed · retired 2 days ago
Signature CaesarOther · Sun · retired 2 days ago
SangriaOther · Sat · retired 2 days ago
MargaritasOther · Mon · retired 2 days ago
Stavros Pizza & Sports Bar
Sunday Signature CaesarHappy Hour · Sun · retired 1 day ago
$5.50Delivery ComboOther · retired 1 day ago
$54Takeout: 2 Beef DonairsFood Special · retired 1 day ago
$20Takeout: Buy 1 Pizza Get 2nd Half OffOther · retired 1 day ago
The Artist Lounge
Sleeve of Draft Beer with 2 Sliders or 2 TacosHappy Hour · Thu · retired 7 days ago
$16All CansHappy Hour · Fri · retired 7 days ago
Bottles of WineHappy Hour · Wed · retired 7 days ago
WingsWing Night · Wed · retired 16 days ago
$14The Banquet
Banded Peak Microburst Hazy IPA (16oz)Happy Hour · Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu · retired 9 days ago
$6.99The Blues Can
Wildrose Velvet Fog, Wraspberry & Hazy IPA pintsHappy Hour · Thu · retired 5 days ago
$8Pint specials: Big Rock Trad Ale & Grasshopper Citrus Wheat AleHappy Hour · Tue · retired 5 days ago
$8Margaritas (jalapeno spicy or regular) singleHappy Hour · Tue · retired 5 days ago
$8.50Margaritas (jalapeno spicy or regular) doubleHappy Hour · Tue · retired 5 days ago
$14The Canadian Brewhouse (Calgary Harvest Hills)
House WineHappy Hour · Wed · retired 3 days ago
$5.99Refresher CocktailHappy Hour · Thu-Sat · retired 3 days ago
$5.99The Canadian Brewhouse (Calgary University District)
Chicken Tender Benders & FriesHappy Hour · Mon · retired 7 days ago
$13.998" Two-Topping R-C-M PizzaHappy Hour · Thu-Sat · retired 7 days ago
$9.99The Lodge at 1918
Monday Half Price Bottles of WineHappy Hour · Mon · retired today
Thursday $10 Off All Bottles of WineHappy Hour · Thu · retired today
Thursday Cheddar Cheese FondueFood Special · Thu · retired today
$16Wednesday Annex Lager PintsHappy Hour · Wed · retired today
$7.50The Lookout YYC
House Wine (9oz)Happy Hour · Tue · retired 2 days ago
$12House Wine (6oz)Happy Hour · Mon-Wed · retired 2 days ago
$9Tipsy Pig Kitchen + Bar
Red or White SangriaHappy Hour · retired 28 days ago
$7.95Pasta SaturdaysFood Special · Sat · retired 28 days ago
$26.95Wild Rose MugsHappy Hour · retired 28 days ago
$6.25UNA Pizza + Wine
Una House Lager (Cans)Happy Hour · retired today
$6Sangria (Glasses)Happy Hour · retired today
$7Coconut Espresso MartiniHappy Hour · retired today
$10Wine (1/2L + Select Bottles)Happy Hour · retired today
Zaffran Curry & Kabab
Chicken Tikka PlatterFood Special · retired 28 days ago
$14.99Halwa Poori with CholeFood Special · retired 28 days ago
$14.99Poori CholeFood Special · retired 28 days ago
$14.99Butter Chicken with Rice / NaanFood Special · retired 28 days ago
$14.99